8 Appletree Ln Norwalk, CT 06850
Silvermine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $859,000 - $988,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,839
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Appletree Ln, Norwalk, CT 06850 and is currently estimated at $927,148, approximately $326 per square foot. 8 Appletree Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Silvermine Elementary School, West Rocks Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Mintz Barbara W
Bought by
Hernandez Marco A and Hernandez Lina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Outstanding Balance
$573,145
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$354,003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Marco A | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Hernandez Marco A | $650,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Marco A | $585,000 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Marco A | $585,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,101 | $509,750 | $195,800 | $313,950 |
| 2024 | $11,915 | $509,750 | $195,800 | $313,950 |
| 2023 | $11,773 | $471,560 | $204,680 | $266,880 |
| 2022 | $11,588 | $471,560 | $204,680 | $266,880 |
| 2021 | $9,860 | $471,560 | $204,680 | $266,880 |
| 2020 | $11,132 | $471,560 | $204,680 | $266,880 |
| 2019 | $10,751 | $471,560 | $204,680 | $266,880 |
| 2018 | $10,755 | $414,770 | $184,530 | $230,240 |
| 2017 | $10,379 | $414,770 | $184,530 | $230,240 |
| 2016 | $10,663 | $419,150 | $184,530 | $234,620 |
| 2015 | $9,477 | $414,770 | $184,530 | $230,240 |
| 2014 | $10,386 | $414,770 | $184,530 | $230,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map