18 Barton Rd Piermont, NH 03779
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Barton Rd, Piermont, NH 03779. 18 Barton Rd is a home located in Grafton County with nearby schools including Piermont Village School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,358 | $104,900 | $60,300 | $44,600 |
| 2024 | $2,358 | $104,900 | $60,300 | $44,600 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $104,900 | $60,300 | $44,600 |
| 2022 | $2,097 | $104,900 | $60,300 | $44,600 |
| 2021 | $1,964 | $104,900 | $60,300 | $44,600 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $89,800 | $55,900 | $33,900 |
| 2019 | $2,380 | $89,800 | $55,900 | $33,900 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $93,400 | $55,900 | $37,500 |
| 2016 | $2,237 | $93,400 | $55,900 | $37,500 |
| 2015 | $2,310 | $96,500 | $56,500 | $40,000 |
| 2014 | $2,195 | $96,500 | $56,500 | $40,000 |
| 2013 | $2,157 | $96,500 | $56,500 | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map