19 Barton Rd Piermont, NH 03779
Estimated Value: $230,484 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,557
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Barton Rd, Piermont, NH 03779 and is currently estimated at $258,121, approximately $165 per square foot. 19 Barton Rd is a home located in Grafton County with nearby schools including Piermont Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Godfrey Wayne E and Godfrey Linda
Bought by
Godfrey Wayne E and Godfrey Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godfrey Wayne E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Godfrey Wayne E | $120,190 | |
| Previous Owner | Godfrey Wayne E | $123,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Godfrey Wayne E | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,006 | $178,200 | $50,700 | $127,500 |
| 2024 | $4,006 | $178,200 | $50,700 | $127,500 |
| 2023 | $4,084 | $178,200 | $50,700 | $127,500 |
| 2022 | $3,562 | $178,200 | $50,700 | $127,500 |
| 2021 | $3,280 | $175,200 | $50,700 | $124,500 |
| 2020 | $2,606 | $131,700 | $38,900 | $92,800 |
| 2019 | $3,559 | $134,300 | $38,900 | $95,400 |
| 2018 | $3,177 | $132,600 | $38,900 | $93,700 |
| 2016 | $3,176 | $132,600 | $38,900 | $93,700 |
| 2015 | $3,859 | $161,200 | $48,300 | $112,900 |
| 2014 | $3,667 | $161,200 | $48,300 | $112,900 |
| 2013 | $3,603 | $161,200 | $48,300 | $112,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map