18 Beech Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15202
Estimated Value: $81,332 - $180,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Beech Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202 and is currently estimated at $145,833, approximately $151 per square foot. 18 Beech Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Highcliff Elementary School, North Hills Middle School, and North Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2013
Sold by
Fortus Opportunity Fund Ii Llc
Bought by
Mckee James P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Fortus Opportunity Fund Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2011
Sold by
Pendley Richard E and Pendley Silvio Castherine
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee James P | $9,000 | -- | |
| Fortus Opportunity Fund Ii Llc | $18,888 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |