18 Billington Ln Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $751,000 - $821,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Billington Ln, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $792,902, approximately $486 per square foot. 18 Billington Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Groah Rebecca A
Bought by
Neese Kenneth G and Farasati Parasto S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Outstanding Balance
$518,739
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Sold by
Doolittle Paul R and Doolittle Christine M
Bought by
Groah Patrick Harlan and Groah Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,743
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neese Kenneth G | $650,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Groah Patrick Harlan | $177,500 | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neese Kenneth G | $585,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Groah Patrick Harlan | $158,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,362 | $703,580 | $281,432 | $422,148 |
| 2024 | $8,178 | $689,785 | $275,914 | $413,871 |
| 2023 | $8,178 | $676,260 | $270,504 | $405,756 |
| 2022 | $7,883 | $663,000 | $265,200 | $397,800 |
| 2021 | $7,757 | $650,000 | $260,000 | $390,000 |
| 2020 | $3,823 | $293,870 | $96,793 | $197,077 |
| 2019 | $3,816 | $288,109 | $94,896 | $193,213 |
| 2018 | $3,762 | $282,461 | $93,036 | $189,425 |
| 2017 | $3,727 | $276,923 | $91,212 | $185,711 |
| 2016 | $3,518 | $271,494 | $89,424 | $182,070 |
| 2015 | $3,425 | $267,417 | $88,081 | $179,336 |
| 2014 | $3,374 | $262,180 | $86,356 | $175,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map