18 Cate St Epping, NH 03042
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Cate St, Epping, NH 03042 and is currently estimated at $516,618, approximately $264 per square foot. 18 Cate St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,186 | $412,400 | $145,100 | $267,300 |
| 2024 | $6,297 | $249,600 | $82,900 | $166,700 |
| 2023 | $5,841 | $249,600 | $82,900 | $166,700 |
| 2022 | $5,614 | $249,600 | $82,900 | $166,700 |
| 2021 | $5,751 | $256,500 | $82,900 | $173,600 |
| 2020 | $0 | $256,500 | $82,900 | $173,600 |
| 2019 | $5,324 | $192,200 | $68,500 | $123,700 |
| 2018 | $4,986 | $192,200 | $68,500 | $123,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $192,200 | $68,500 | $123,700 |
| 2016 | $5,032 | $194,000 | $68,500 | $125,500 |
| 2015 | $5,032 | $194,000 | $68,500 | $125,500 |
| 2014 | $4,904 | $200,800 | $68,500 | $132,300 |
| 2013 | $4,873 | $200,800 | $68,500 | $132,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map