229 Main St Epping, NH 03042
Estimated Value: $437,890 - $530,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Main St, Epping, NH 03042 and is currently estimated at $481,973, approximately $273 per square foot. 229 Main St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,352 | $356,800 | $139,600 | $217,200 |
| 2024 | $5,419 | $214,800 | $79,700 | $135,100 |
| 2023 | $5,026 | $214,800 | $79,700 | $135,100 |
| 2022 | $4,831 | $214,800 | $79,700 | $135,100 |
| 2021 | $4,816 | $214,800 | $79,700 | $135,100 |
| 2020 | $5,078 | $214,800 | $79,700 | $135,100 |
| 2019 | $4,773 | $172,300 | $73,100 | $99,200 |
| 2018 | $4,469 | $172,300 | $73,100 | $99,200 |
| 2017 | $4,469 | $172,300 | $73,100 | $99,200 |
| 2016 | $4,449 | $171,500 | $73,100 | $98,400 |
| 2015 | $4,402 | $169,700 | $73,100 | $96,600 |
| 2014 | $4,393 | $179,900 | $73,100 | $106,800 |
| 2013 | $4,366 | $179,900 | $73,100 | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map