18 Champlain Dr Old Lyme, CT 06371
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Champlain Dr, Old Lyme, CT 06371 and is currently estimated at $476,862, approximately $387 per square foot. 18 Champlain Dr is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Mile Creek School, Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School, and Lyme-Old Lyme High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,270 | $263,100 | $84,400 | $178,700 |
| 2024 | $4,148 | $170,000 | $87,000 | $83,000 |
| 2023 | $3,995 | $170,000 | $87,000 | $83,000 |
| 2022 | $3,995 | $170,000 | $87,000 | $83,000 |
| 2021 | $3,961 | $170,000 | $87,000 | $83,000 |
| 2020 | $3,944 | $170,000 | $87,000 | $83,000 |
| 2019 | $3,982 | $177,700 | $77,400 | $100,300 |
| 2018 | $3,893 | $177,700 | $77,400 | $100,300 |
| 2017 | $3,789 | $174,200 | $77,400 | $96,800 |
| 2016 | $3,693 | $174,200 | $77,400 | $96,800 |
| 2015 | $3,592 | $174,200 | $77,400 | $96,800 |
| 2014 | $3,403 | $173,100 | $77,400 | $95,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map