18 Chestnut St Unit 24 Pepperell, MA 01463
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $736,000
8
Beds
2
Baths
3,310
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Chestnut St Unit 24, Pepperell, MA 01463 and is currently estimated at $643,995, approximately $194 per square foot. 18 Chestnut St Unit 24 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School, Pepperell Christian Academy, and Maple Dene & Moppet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Pearson Robert R
Bought by
Pearson Cheri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Brooks-Pearson Mary Anita
Bought by
Pearson Robert R and Pearson Cheri Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Cheri L | -- | -- | |
| Pearson Robert R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,679 | $388,200 | $172,700 | $215,500 |
| 2024 | $5,335 | $371,800 | $156,300 | $215,500 |
| 2023 | $5,164 | $341,100 | $132,300 | $208,800 |
| 2022 | $4,836 | $282,000 | $131,400 | $150,600 |
| 2021 | $4,605 | $257,000 | $115,400 | $141,600 |
| 2020 | $4,714 | $277,600 | $115,400 | $162,200 |
| 2019 | $4,534 | $273,300 | $115,400 | $157,900 |
| 2018 | $4,019 | $245,200 | $115,400 | $129,800 |
| 2017 | $4,042 | $254,400 | $115,400 | $139,000 |
| 2016 | $4,104 | $248,300 | $115,400 | $132,900 |
| 2015 | $4,010 | $251,400 | $115,400 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | $3,914 | $246,800 | $115,400 | $131,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map