5 Chestnut St Pepperell, MA 01463
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $646,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Chestnut St, Pepperell, MA 01463 and is currently estimated at $632,890, approximately $286 per square foot. 5 Chestnut St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School, Pepperell Christian Academy, and Maple Dene & Moppet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
Scholefield Scott and Scholefield Adeline C
Bought by
Scholefield Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Scholefield Adeline C
Bought by
Scholefield Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scholefield Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Scholefield Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scholefield Scott | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,564 | $517,000 | $168,100 | $348,900 |
| 2024 | $6,908 | $481,400 | $152,100 | $329,300 |
| 2023 | $6,628 | $437,800 | $128,100 | $309,700 |
| 2022 | $6,839 | $398,800 | $128,100 | $270,700 |
| 2021 | $6,604 | $368,500 | $112,100 | $256,400 |
| 2020 | $6,327 | $372,600 | $112,100 | $260,500 |
| 2019 | $7,293 | $343,500 | $112,100 | $231,400 |
| 2018 | $7,832 | $331,200 | $112,100 | $219,100 |
| 2017 | $5,158 | $324,600 | $112,100 | $212,500 |
| 2016 | $5,061 | $306,200 | $112,100 | $194,100 |
| 2015 | $4,884 | $306,200 | $112,100 | $194,100 |
| 2014 | $4,806 | $303,000 | $112,100 | $190,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map