Estimated Value: $388,000 - $495,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Cliff Rd, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $428,055, approximately $374 per square foot. 18 Cliff Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Rawnsley Kyle D
Bought by
Reichert Brittney and Reichert Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,232
Outstanding Balance
$178,091
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$249,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Small David J
Bought by
Rawnsley Kyle D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reichert Brittney | -- | -- | |
| Rawnsley Kyle D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reichert Brittney | $204,232 | |
| Previous Owner | Rawnsley Kyle D | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,903 | $299,900 | $87,700 | $212,200 |
| 2024 | $2,909 | $299,900 | $87,700 | $212,200 |
| 2023 | $3,109 | $204,800 | $46,200 | $158,600 |
| 2022 | $2,857 | $204,800 | $46,200 | $158,600 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $177,500 | $46,200 | $131,300 |
| 2020 | $2,618 | $177,500 | $46,200 | $131,300 |
| 2019 | $2,618 | $177,500 | $46,200 | $131,300 |
| 2018 | $2,485 | $177,500 | $46,200 | $131,300 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $98,200 | $31,500 | $66,700 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $98,200 | $31,500 | $66,700 |
| 2015 | $1,787 | $98,200 | $31,500 | $66,700 |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $98,200 | $31,500 | $66,700 |
| 2012 | $1,517 | $95,683 | $31,500 | $64,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map