D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Deborah Kilmartin
Landing Real Estate
(207) 807-7370
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $351,000
Reduced! Right of way to Forest Lake! Large kitchen and dining area, home sits on a nice sunny lot, close to deeded water access. Needs a little TLC. Make this your home or getaway. Property being sold AS IS/Where is Condition.
Last Buyer's Agent
Marigrace O'Brien
Keller Williams Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spofford Diana | $99,000 | -- | |
| Mcdevitt Joshua I | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdevitt Joshua I | $162,159 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdevitt Joshua I | $136,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2018 10/25/18 | Sold | $99,000 | -23.8% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2018 10/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2018 08/08/18 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,050 | $211,800 | $113,500 | $98,300 |
| 2024 | $2,054 | $211,800 | $113,500 | $98,300 |
| 2023 | $2,386 | $157,200 | $64,800 | $92,400 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $157,200 | $64,800 | $92,400 |
| 2021 | $2,102 | $143,900 | $64,800 | $79,100 |
| 2020 | $2,123 | $143,900 | $64,800 | $79,100 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $143,900 | $64,800 | $79,100 |
| 2018 | $2,015 | $143,900 | $64,800 | $79,100 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $92,400 | $35,700 | $56,700 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $93,700 | $35,700 | $58,000 |
| 2015 | $1,705 | $93,700 | $35,700 | $58,000 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $93,700 | $35,700 | $58,000 |
| 2012 | $1,485 | $93,702 | $35,700 | $58,002 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Deborah Kilmartin
Landing Real Estate
(207) 807-7370
29 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Marigrace O'Brien
Keller Williams Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1365079
APN: GRAY-000074-000201-000016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.