18 Compass Dr Mashpee, MA 02649
Mashpee Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,331 - $639,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,001
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Compass Dr, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $570,083, approximately $569 per square foot. 18 Compass Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Patras Norman J and Patras Rita J
Bought by
Patras Rita J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Vanti Anne T and Vanti Anthony
Bought by
Patras Norman J and Patras Rita J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Sold by
Frayre Russell L and Frayre Carla H
Bought by
Donovan Anne T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patras Rita J | -- | -- | |
| Patras Norman J | $290,000 | -- | |
| Donovan Anne T | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patras Norman J | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donovan Anne T | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donovan Anne T | $14,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donovan Anne T | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,174 | $479,500 | $194,100 | $285,400 |
| 2024 | $2,908 | $452,200 | $176,500 | $275,700 |
| 2023 | $2,744 | $391,500 | $168,100 | $223,400 |
| 2022 | $2,609 | $319,400 | $136,700 | $182,700 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $275,900 | $123,100 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $265,500 | $118,400 | $147,100 |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $254,900 | $118,400 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $2,106 | $236,100 | $118,400 | $117,700 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $223,900 | $118,400 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | $2,000 | $216,400 | $118,400 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | $1,935 | $212,400 | $118,400 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $1,968 | $209,600 | $116,900 | $92,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map