18 Constance St Bedford, NH 03110
Bedford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,707 - $429,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Constance St, Bedford, NH 03110 and is currently estimated at $423,927, approximately $415 per square foot. 18 Constance St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mckelvie Intermediate School, Ross A. Lurgio Middle School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Normandin John R and Normandin Jeannie N
Bought by
J & Jeannie Normandin Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1990
Bought by
Normandin John R and Normandin Jeannie N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & Jeannie Normandin Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Normandin John R | $81,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Normandin John R | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,461 | $331,200 | $183,300 | $147,900 |
| 2024 | $5,236 | $331,200 | $183,300 | $147,900 |
| 2023 | $4,902 | $331,200 | $183,300 | $147,900 |
| 2022 | $4,694 | $266,700 | $135,800 | $130,900 |
| 2021 | $4,571 | $266,700 | $135,800 | $130,900 |
| 2020 | $4,250 | $212,300 | $98,700 | $113,600 |
| 2019 | $4,023 | $212,300 | $98,700 | $113,600 |
| 2018 | $3,866 | $189,500 | $92,900 | $96,600 |
| 2017 | $3,583 | $189,500 | $92,900 | $96,600 |
| 2016 | $3,514 | $157,100 | $69,700 | $87,400 |
| 2015 | $3,576 | $157,100 | $69,700 | $87,400 |
| 2014 | $3,535 | $157,100 | $69,700 | $87,400 |
| 2013 | $3,483 | $157,100 | $69,700 | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map