25 Constance St Bedford, NH 03110
Bedford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $441,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
749
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Constance St, Bedford, NH 03110 and is currently estimated at $427,014, approximately $570 per square foot. 25 Constance St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mckelvie Intermediate School, Ross A. Lurgio Middle School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Robison John K and Robison Pamela A
Bought by
Donovan Steven W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,050
Outstanding Balance
$118,862
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$308,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Mailhot Donna L
Bought by
Robison John K and Robison Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donovan Steven W | $190,000 | -- | |
| Robison John K | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robison John K | $184,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Robison John K | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,668 | $343,700 | $183,700 | $160,000 |
| 2024 | $5,434 | $343,700 | $183,700 | $160,000 |
| 2023 | $5,087 | $343,700 | $183,700 | $160,000 |
| 2022 | $4,910 | $279,000 | $136,000 | $143,000 |
| 2021 | $4,782 | $279,000 | $136,000 | $143,000 |
| 2020 | $4,472 | $223,400 | $98,800 | $124,600 |
| 2019 | $4,233 | $223,400 | $98,800 | $124,600 |
| 2018 | $4,129 | $202,400 | $93,000 | $109,400 |
| 2017 | $3,827 | $202,400 | $93,000 | $109,400 |
| 2016 | $3,743 | $167,300 | $69,800 | $97,500 |
| 2015 | $3,808 | $167,300 | $69,800 | $97,500 |
| 2014 | $3,764 | $167,300 | $69,800 | $97,500 |
| 2013 | $3,709 | $167,300 | $69,800 | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map