18 Da Vinci Ct Oakley, CA 94561
Estimated Value: $750,000 - $835,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,382
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Da Vinci Ct, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $782,231, approximately $231 per square foot. 18 Da Vinci Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Iron House Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Lopez Jeanette
Bought by
Barba Ruben Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$494,532
Outstanding Balance
$271,175
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$511,057
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barba Ruben Lopez | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Barba Ruben Lopez | $618,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barba Ruben Lopez | $494,532 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,052 | $783,000 | $275,228 | $507,772 |
| 2024 | $13,957 | $783,000 | $275,228 | $507,772 |
| 2023 | $13,957 | $783,000 | $275,228 | $507,772 |
| 2022 | $13,935 | $783,000 | $275,228 | $507,772 |
| 2021 | $11,900 | $608,000 | $213,715 | $394,285 |
| 2019 | $11,297 | $573,000 | $201,413 | $371,587 |
| 2018 | $10,569 | $522,000 | $183,486 | $338,514 |
| 2017 | $10,520 | $519,000 | $182,432 | $336,568 |
| 2016 | $9,409 | $447,500 | $157,299 | $290,201 |
| 2015 | $9,293 | $432,000 | $151,851 | $280,149 |
| 2014 | $9,004 | $406,500 | $142,887 | $263,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map