18 E Clairmont Dr Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $304,880
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,065
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 E Clairmont Dr, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $291,720, approximately $273 per square foot. 18 E Clairmont Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Leasure (May B.) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Kirk (George V.) Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Krygier Patrick M
Bought by
Chadick Jason D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,505
Outstanding Balance
$107,337
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$184,383
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chadick Jason D | $177,900 | Landamerica Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chadick Jason D | $176,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,174 | $267,100 | $59,300 | $207,800 |
| 2024 | $1,933 | $45,400 | $9,300 | $36,100 |
| 2023 | $1,880 | $45,400 | $9,300 | $36,100 |
| 2022 | $1,876 | $45,400 | $9,300 | $36,100 |
| 2021 | $1,836 | $45,400 | $9,300 | $36,100 |
| 2020 | $1,789 | $45,400 | $9,300 | $36,100 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $45,400 | $9,300 | $36,100 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $45,400 | $9,300 | $36,100 |
| 2017 | $1,485 | $45,400 | $9,300 | $36,100 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $45,400 | $9,300 | $36,100 |
| 2015 | $1,349 | $45,400 | $9,300 | $36,100 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $45,400 | $9,300 | $36,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map