18 El Paseo Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $563,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 El Paseo, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $486,312, approximately $550 per square foot. 18 El Paseo is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Mary Farmar Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
Sold by
Randy Dismuke
Bought by
Randy Dismuke Trust and Dismuke
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randy Dismuke Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,512 | $220,765 | $55,188 | $165,577 |
| 2024 | $2,512 | $216,437 | $54,106 | $162,331 |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $212,195 | $53,046 | $159,149 |
| 2022 | $2,403 | $208,035 | $52,006 | $156,029 |
| 2021 | $2,353 | $203,957 | $50,987 | $152,970 |
| 2020 | $2,321 | $201,867 | $50,465 | $151,402 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $197,910 | $49,476 | $148,434 |
| 2018 | $2,219 | $194,030 | $48,506 | $145,524 |
| 2017 | $2,167 | $190,226 | $47,555 | $142,671 |
| 2016 | $2,176 | $186,497 | $46,623 | $139,874 |
| 2015 | $2,120 | $183,696 | $45,923 | $137,773 |
| 2014 | $2,093 | $180,099 | $45,024 | $135,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map