18 Eldridge Ave Oakland, CA 94603
Brookfield Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $488,767
2
Beds
1
Bath
809
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Eldridge Ave, Oakland, CA 94603 and is currently estimated at $442,192, approximately $546 per square foot. 18 Eldridge Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Madison Park Academy (6-12), and Coliseum College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Hassen Ida M
Bought by
Delgado Jose M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,400
Outstanding Balance
$90,527
Interest Rate
5.82%
Estimated Equity
$351,665
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Jose M | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Jose M | $213,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,820 | $311,603 | $95,581 | $223,022 |
| 2024 | $5,820 | $305,357 | $93,707 | $218,650 |
| 2023 | $6,027 | $306,234 | $91,870 | $214,364 |
| 2022 | $5,706 | $293,231 | $90,069 | $210,162 |
| 2021 | $5,364 | $287,346 | $88,304 | $206,042 |
| 2020 | $5,304 | $291,330 | $87,399 | $203,931 |
| 2019 | $5,047 | $285,618 | $85,685 | $199,933 |
| 2018 | $4,943 | $280,020 | $84,006 | $196,014 |
| 2017 | $4,732 | $274,530 | $82,359 | $192,171 |
| 2016 | $3,925 | $225,000 | $67,500 | $157,500 |
| 2015 | $3,750 | $200,000 | $60,000 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $3,045 | $160,000 | $48,000 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map