Estimated Value: $521,112 - $660,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,968
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Emerson Dr, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $579,778, approximately $195 per square foot. 18 Emerson Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Allen Frear Elementary School, F. Niel Postlethwait Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1991
Bought by
Carnahan Judson L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carnahan Judson L | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,923 | $486,100 | $114,800 | $371,300 |
| 2024 | $1,883 | $486,100 | $114,800 | $371,300 |
| 2023 | $2,798 | $112,200 | $23,500 | $88,700 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $112,200 | $23,500 | $88,700 |
| 2021 | $3,087 | $112,200 | $23,500 | $88,700 |
| 2020 | $3,026 | $112,200 | $23,500 | $88,700 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $112,200 | $23,500 | $88,700 |
| 2018 | $2,831 | $112,200 | $23,500 | $88,700 |
| 2017 | $2,762 | $112,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,657 | $112,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,275 | $112,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,262 | $112,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map