Estimated Value: $507,000 - $710,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Emerson Dr, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $577,489, approximately $248 per square foot. 30 Emerson Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Allen Frear Elementary School, F. Niel Postlethwait Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Strickland William J and Strickland Okemah
Bought by
Strickland Shaun P and Strickland Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Bought by
Strickland William J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickland Shaun P | -- | None Available | |
| Strickland William J | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,749 | $568,500 | $114,500 | $454,000 |
| 2024 | $2,709 | $568,500 | $114,500 | $454,000 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $100,100 | $23,400 | $76,700 |
| 2022 | $2,831 | $100,100 | $23,400 | $76,700 |
| 2021 | $2,801 | $100,100 | $23,400 | $76,700 |
| 2020 | $2,745 | $100,100 | $23,400 | $76,700 |
| 2019 | $2,652 | $100,100 | $23,400 | $76,700 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $100,100 | $23,400 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $2,509 | $100,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,410 | $100,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,069 | $100,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,056 | $100,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map