18 Everett St Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $632,000 - $762,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Everett St, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $699,968, approximately $426 per square foot. 18 Everett St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2017
Sold by
Murphy James F and Murphy Carol M
Bought by
Murphy James F and Murphy Carol M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1978
Bought by
Murphy James F and Murphy Carol M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy James F | -- | -- | |
| Murphy James F | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,448 | $550,900 | $329,500 | $221,400 |
| 2024 | $5,283 | $529,900 | $316,900 | $213,000 |
| 2023 | $5,265 | $498,100 | $316,900 | $181,200 |
| 2022 | $5,161 | $454,700 | $301,700 | $153,000 |
| 2021 | $5,035 | $412,700 | $274,300 | $138,400 |
| 2020 | $4,809 | $393,200 | $261,300 | $131,900 |
| 2019 | $4,495 | $362,500 | $237,400 | $125,100 |
| 2018 | $4,332 | $348,800 | $228,300 | $120,500 |
| 2017 | $4,375 | $342,100 | $223,900 | $118,200 |
| 2016 | $4,272 | $334,000 | $218,400 | $115,600 |
| 2015 | $4,142 | $323,100 | $212,100 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map