60 Everett St Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $763,671 - $877,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Everett St, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $818,168, approximately $446 per square foot. 60 Everett St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Keleher Juliana J and Keleher Thomas A
Bought by
Keleher Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keleher Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,645 | $671,900 | $339,100 | $332,800 |
| 2024 | $6,444 | $646,300 | $326,100 | $320,200 |
| 2023 | $6,353 | $601,000 | $326,100 | $274,900 |
| 2022 | $6,174 | $544,000 | $310,600 | $233,400 |
| 2021 | $6,040 | $495,100 | $282,300 | $212,800 |
| 2020 | $5,780 | $472,600 | $268,900 | $203,700 |
| 2019 | $5,609 | $452,300 | $244,400 | $207,900 |
| 2018 | $5,411 | $435,700 | $235,000 | $200,700 |
| 2017 | $5,469 | $427,600 | $230,400 | $197,200 |
| 2016 | $5,337 | $417,300 | $224,800 | $192,500 |
| 2015 | $5,174 | $403,600 | $218,300 | $185,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map