18 Fox Hollow Gulch Rd Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $2,504,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$1,057/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Fox Hollow Gulch Rd, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $2,504,000, approximately $1,057 per square foot. 18 Fox Hollow Gulch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School and The Mountain School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Pearson R Ridley and Pearson Bradbury D
Bought by
Mcmahan Judd B and Mcmahan Heather N M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmahan Judd B | -- | Sun Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,445 | $1,793,403 | $841,242 | $952,161 |
| 2024 | $4,445 | $1,620,248 | $701,035 | $919,213 |
| 2023 | $4,392 | $1,495,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,220 | $1,495,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,044 | $1,367,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,064 | $936,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,519 | $733,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,730 | $733,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,920 | $733,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,975 | $739,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $838,342 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map