50 Lower Broadford Rd Bellevue, ID 83313
Estimated Value: $1,727,000 - $3,673,061
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,002
Sq Ft
$899/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Lower Broadford Rd, Bellevue, ID 83313 and is currently estimated at $2,700,031, approximately $899 per square foot. 50 Lower Broadford Rd is a home with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School and The Mountain School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Wirth Mary C and Wirth Bradley S
Bought by
Wirth Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2009
Sold by
Jamieson Thomas J
Bought by
Wirth Mary C and Wirth Bradley S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Haugh Christie Anne
Bought by
Jamieson Thomas J and Virginia Trust No 3
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Shaw Carrie
Bought by
Haugh Christie Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wirth Trust | -- | Blaine County Title | |
| Wirth Mary C | -- | -- | |
| Jamieson Thomas J | -- | -- | |
| Haugh Christie Anne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,239 | $3,035,150 | $957,614 | $2,077,536 |
| 2024 | $8,239 | $3,035,150 | $957,614 | $2,077,536 |
| 2023 | $9,069 | $2,910,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,159 | $2,910,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,242 | $2,543,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,548 | $1,581,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,860 | $1,438,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,273 | $1,438,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,646 | $1,438,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,719 | $1,444,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $873,403 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map