18 Glen Ridge Rd Fairfield, CT 06825
Lake Mohegan Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $991,000 - $1,344,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,032
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Glen Ridge Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825 and is currently estimated at $1,147,930, approximately $378 per square foot. 18 Glen Ridge Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Jennings Elementary School, Fairfield Woods Middle School, and Fairfield Warde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Panicali Patricia
Bought by
Stiuli Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,800
Interest Rate
4.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stiuli Janet | $310,000 | -- | |
| Stiuli Janet | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stiuli Janet | $420,000 | |
| Closed | Stiuli Janet | $500,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,946 | $526,470 | $242,970 | $283,500 |
| 2024 | $14,689 | $526,470 | $242,970 | $283,500 |
| 2023 | $14,483 | $526,470 | $242,970 | $283,500 |
| 2022 | $14,341 | $526,470 | $242,970 | $283,500 |
| 2021 | $14,204 | $526,470 | $242,970 | $283,500 |
| 2020 | $13,459 | $502,390 | $208,740 | $293,650 |
| 2019 | $13,459 | $502,390 | $208,740 | $293,650 |
| 2018 | $13,243 | $502,390 | $208,740 | $293,650 |
| 2017 | $12,614 | $488,530 | $208,740 | $279,790 |
| 2016 | $12,153 | $477,540 | $208,740 | $268,800 |
| 2015 | $11,109 | $448,140 | $219,940 | $228,200 |
| 2014 | $6,371 | $261,100 | $219,940 | $41,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map