57 Glen Ridge Rd Fairfield, CT 06825
Lake Mohegan Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $886,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Glen Ridge Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825 and is currently estimated at $747,000, approximately $535 per square foot. 57 Glen Ridge Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Jennings Elementary School, Fairfield Woods Middle School, and Fairfield Warde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1995
Sold by
Pagliaro Frank and Pagliaro Jeanine
Bought by
Murnane Paul J and Murnane Rita K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1990
Sold by
Camp Helen
Bought by
Pagliaro Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murnane Paul J | $208,000 | -- | |
| Murnane Paul J | $208,000 | -- | |
| Pagliaro Frank | $208,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pagliaro Frank | $401,678 | |
| Closed | Pagliaro Frank | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,064 | $319,270 | $248,920 | $70,350 |
| 2024 | $8,908 | $319,270 | $248,920 | $70,350 |
| 2023 | $8,783 | $319,270 | $248,920 | $70,350 |
| 2022 | $8,697 | $319,270 | $248,920 | $70,350 |
| 2021 | $79,715 | $319,270 | $248,920 | $70,350 |
| 2020 | $7,713 | $287,910 | $213,850 | $74,060 |
| 2019 | $7,713 | $287,910 | $213,850 | $74,060 |
| 2018 | $64,903 | $287,910 | $213,850 | $74,060 |
| 2017 | $7,434 | $287,910 | $213,850 | $74,060 |
| 2016 | $7,327 | $287,910 | $213,850 | $74,060 |
| 2015 | $7,269 | $293,230 | $225,680 | $67,550 |
| 2014 | $7,155 | $293,230 | $225,680 | $67,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map