18 Golf View Dr Pass Christian, MS 39571
Estimated Value: $813,850 - $1,732,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,273
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Golf View Dr, Pass Christian, MS 39571 and is currently estimated at $1,469,463, approximately $343 per square foot. 18 Golf View Dr is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Pass Christian High School and Saint Stanislaus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Burkhardt Joseph A
Bought by
Charbonnet Charbonnet L and Charbonnet Sidney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charbonnet Charbonnet L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,758 | $38,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,656 | $37,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,051 | $31,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,051 | $31,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,090 | $31,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,927 | $29,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $29,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,910 | $29,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,922 | $29,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,100 | $31,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,146 | $9,375 | $21,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map