18 Griswold St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,270 - $646,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Griswold St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $634,068, approximately $462 per square foot. 18 Griswold St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Ung Meng and Ung Cheng
Bought by
Ung Albert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$306,916
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Everett City Of
Bought by
Ung Meng
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2009
Sold by
Castellano Anna A
Bought by
Anna A Castellano T A and Anna Castellano
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1966
Bought by
Anna A Castellano T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ung Albert | $450,000 | -- | |
| Ung Meng | $300,000 | -- | |
| Anna A Castellano T A | -- | -- | |
| Anna A Castellano T A | -- | -- | |
| Anna A Castellano T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ung Albert | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,241 | $547,900 | $238,400 | $309,500 |
| 2024 | $5,762 | $502,800 | $217,100 | $285,700 |
| 2023 | $5,637 | $478,500 | $207,700 | $270,800 |
| 2022 | $4,502 | $434,600 | $184,100 | $250,500 |
| 2021 | $4,131 | $418,500 | $177,500 | $241,000 |
| 2020 | $4,496 | $422,600 | $177,500 | $245,100 |
| 2019 | $4,496 | $363,200 | $169,000 | $194,200 |
| 2018 | $4,288 | $311,200 | $147,300 | $163,900 |
| 2017 | $4,052 | $280,600 | $132,200 | $148,400 |
| 2016 | $3,748 | $259,400 | $118,000 | $141,400 |
| 2015 | $3,541 | $242,400 | $106,400 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map