18 Hallowell Rd Foxboro, MA 02035
Estimated Value: $620,653 - $680,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Hallowell Rd, Foxboro, MA 02035 and is currently estimated at $648,663, approximately $594 per square foot. 18 Hallowell Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Foxborough High School, Foxborough Regional Charter School, and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1972
Bought by
Fitzgerald Paul A and Fitzgerald Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Paul A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzgerald Paul A | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Fitzgerald Paul A | $251,000 | |
| Closed | Fitzgerald Paul A | $46,573 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,334 | $554,800 | $217,500 | $337,300 |
| 2024 | $6,979 | $516,600 | $217,500 | $299,100 |
| 2023 | $6,788 | $477,700 | $207,100 | $270,600 |
| 2022 | $6,570 | $452,500 | $198,100 | $254,400 |
| 2021 | $6,001 | $407,100 | $180,100 | $227,000 |
| 2020 | $5,601 | $384,400 | $180,100 | $204,300 |
| 2019 | $5,508 | $374,700 | $171,500 | $203,200 |
| 2018 | $5,363 | $368,100 | $171,500 | $196,600 |
| 2017 | $5,244 | $348,700 | $160,300 | $188,400 |
| 2016 | $5,199 | $350,800 | $154,200 | $196,600 |
| 2015 | $5,014 | $330,100 | $130,200 | $199,900 |
| 2014 | $4,909 | $327,500 | $127,600 | $199,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map