23 Hallowell Rd Foxboro, MA 02035
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Hallowell Rd, Foxboro, MA 02035 and is currently estimated at $574,470, approximately $598 per square foot. 23 Hallowell Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Foxborough High School, Foxborough Regional Charter School, and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Geary Ann
Bought by
Geary Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,048
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$384,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Thompson Theresa
Bought by
Geary Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1968
Bought by
Geary Ann Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geary Shawn | $288,750 | -- | |
| Geary Ann | -- | -- | |
| Geary Ann M | -- | -- | |
| Geary Ann Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geary Shawn | $231,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,239 | $471,900 | $217,700 | $254,200 |
| 2024 | $6,174 | $457,000 | $217,700 | $239,300 |
| 2023 | $6,004 | $422,500 | $207,300 | $215,200 |
| 2022 | $5,804 | $399,700 | $198,300 | $201,400 |
| 2021 | $5,380 | $365,000 | $180,300 | $184,700 |
| 2020 | $5,037 | $345,700 | $180,300 | $165,400 |
| 2019 | $4,972 | $338,200 | $171,700 | $166,500 |
| 2018 | $4,845 | $332,500 | $171,700 | $160,800 |
| 2017 | $4,726 | $314,200 | $160,400 | $153,800 |
| 2016 | $4,671 | $315,200 | $154,400 | $160,800 |
| 2015 | $4,466 | $294,000 | $130,400 | $163,600 |
| 2014 | $4,368 | $291,400 | $127,800 | $163,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map