18 Highgate Cir Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $724,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,829
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Highgate Cir, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $696,374, approximately $246 per square foot. 18 Highgate Cir is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Cayuga Heights Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Wheeler Larry L and Wheeler Vicki L
Bought by
Chen Wen-Ching Angie and Chen Jiunn-Hsien William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1996
Sold by
Bruno Richard N
Bought by
Wheeler Larry L and Wheeler Vicki L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Tomp County Trust Co Tru
Bought by
Bruno Ii Richard N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Wen-Ching Angie | $210,000 | -- | |
| Wheeler Larry L | $204,000 | -- | |
| Bruno Ii Richard N | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,419 | $605,000 | $55,000 | $550,000 |
| 2024 | $14,419 | $605,000 | $55,000 | $550,000 |
| 2023 | $14,503 | $561,000 | $55,000 | $506,000 |