18 Highway Hwy Macon, GA 31217
Estimated Value: $44,294 - $70,000
Studio
--
Bath
798
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Highway Hwy, Macon, GA 31217 and is currently estimated at $57,147, approximately $71 per square foot. 18 Highway Hwy is a home with nearby schools including Turner Woods Elementary School, Gray Station Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Madison Brandon Edward
Bought by
Husted Mark and Husted Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Husted Mark | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $389 | $11,856 | $11,180 | $676 |
| 2023 | $319 | $8,986 | $8,617 | $369 |
| 2022 | $323 | $8,986 | $8,617 | $369 |
| 2021 | $323 | $8,986 | $8,617 | $369 |
| 2020 | $323 | $8,986 | $8,617 | $369 |
| 2019 | $323 | $8,986 | $8,617 | $369 |
| 2018 | $323 | $8,986 | $8,617 | $369 |
| 2017 | $448 | $12,460 | $8,617 | $3,843 |
| 2016 | $448 | $12,460 | $8,617 | $3,843 |
| 2015 | $424 | $12,460 | $8,617 | $3,843 |
| 2014 | $390 | $12,460 | $8,617 | $3,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map