18 Hillside Rd Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $706,000 - $833,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Hillside Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $762,205, approximately $282 per square foot. 18 Hillside Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, Monsignor Matthew Clarke Catholic Regional School, and Bradley School-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Butler Jeffrey A and George Heidi L
Bought by
Vellone Keith A and Vellone Melissa K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Nemzow Jacqueline S
Bought by
Butler Jeffrey A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vellone Keith A | $390,000 | -- | |
| Butler Jeffrey A | $41,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler Jeffrey A | $239,000 | |
| Closed | Butler Jeffrey A | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Butler Jeffrey A | $43,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,884 | $546,300 | $175,400 | $370,900 |
| 2024 | $4,880 | $441,600 | $134,900 | $306,700 |
| 2023 | $4,880 | $441,600 | $134,900 | $306,700 |
| 2022 | $4,836 | $441,600 | $134,900 | $306,700 |
| 2021 | $5,010 | $346,700 | $117,300 | $229,400 |
| 2020 | $5,010 | $346,700 | $117,300 | $229,400 |
| 2019 | $5,010 | $346,700 | $117,300 | $229,400 |
| 2018 | $4,925 | $314,100 | $109,100 | $205,000 |
| 2017 | $4,809 | $314,100 | $109,100 | $205,000 |
| 2016 | $4,740 | $314,100 | $109,100 | $205,000 |
| 2015 | $4,718 | $304,000 | $106,600 | $197,400 |
| 2014 | $4,706 | $304,000 | $106,600 | $197,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map