18 Joyce Rd Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $843,853 - $874,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Joyce Rd, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $858,927, approximately $626 per square foot. 18 Joyce Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Chang Chan H and Chang Hee Kyeong
Bought by
Chang Chan H and Chang Hee Kyeong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,088
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$649,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Cerullo Albert and Cerullo Christine
Bought by
Chang Chan H and Kim Hee Kyeong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$332,500
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$526,427
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |