18 Juniper Rd Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546
Estimated Value: $1,859,000 - $3,053,837
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,335
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Juniper Rd, Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546 and is currently estimated at $2,615,959, approximately $603 per square foot. 18 Juniper Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mammoth Elementary School, Mammoth Middle School, and Mammoth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Danhakl John G and Danhakl Kathy A
Bought by
Danhakl John G and Danhakl Katherine Anne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danhakl John G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,146 | $1,450,275 | $342,491 | $1,107,784 |
| 2024 | $17,146 | $1,421,839 | $335,776 | $1,086,063 |
| 2023 | $17,146 | $1,393,961 | $329,193 | $1,064,768 |
| 2022 | $16,960 | $1,366,630 | $322,739 | $1,043,891 |
| 2021 | $16,516 | $1,339,834 | $316,411 | $1,023,423 |
| 2020 | $16,399 | $1,326,097 | $313,167 | $1,012,930 |
| 2019 | $16,059 | $1,300,096 | $307,027 | $993,069 |
| 2018 | $16,189 | $1,274,605 | $301,007 | $973,598 |
| 2017 | $13,840 | $1,249,613 | $295,105 | $954,508 |
| 2016 | $13,608 | $1,225,112 | $289,319 | $935,793 |
| 2015 | $13,546 | $1,206,711 | $284,974 | $921,737 |
| 2014 | $14,528 | $1,183,074 | $279,392 | $903,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map