18 King St Wolfeboro, NH 03894
Estimated Value: $380,081 - $439,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 King St, Wolfeboro, NH 03894 and is currently estimated at $412,520, approximately $390 per square foot. 18 King St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Carpenter Elementary School, Crescent Lake School, and Kingswood Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Martin Justin and Martin Kalisha
Bought by
Martin Justin and Martin Kalisha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Martin Marc C and Martin Kristine M
Bought by
Martin Justin P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bk Natl T Co
Bought by
Martin Marc R and Martin Kristine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Connolly Michael S
Bought by
Deutsche Bk Natl T Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Moody Irene M
Bought by
Connolly Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Justin | -- | -- | |
| Martin Justin | -- | -- | |
| Martin Justin P | -- | -- | |
| Martin Marc R | $110,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bk Natl T Co | $108,000 | -- | |
| Connolly Michael | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Connolly Michael | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,952 | $472,700 | $258,000 | $214,700 |
| 2024 | $3,147 | $197,900 | $81,600 | $116,300 |
| 2023 | $2,907 | $197,900 | $81,600 | $116,300 |
| 2022 | $2,615 | $197,800 | $81,600 | $116,200 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $197,800 | $81,600 | $116,200 |
| 2020 | $2,850 | $197,800 | $81,600 | $116,200 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $135,800 | $46,700 | $89,100 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $135,800 | $46,700 | $89,100 |
| 2017 | $277 | $135,800 | $46,700 | $89,100 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $135,800 | $46,700 | $89,100 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $135,800 | $46,700 | $89,100 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $155,700 | $51,900 | $103,800 |
| 2013 | $1,998 | $155,700 | $51,900 | $103,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map