Estimated Value: $45,000 - $105,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Lippy Damron Ln, Logan, WV 25601 and is currently estimated at $73,000, approximately $44 per square foot. 18 Lippy Damron Ln is a home with nearby schools including Holden Central Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Chapmanville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Aleshire Tammy
Bought by
Anderson Randy and Vail Vicki Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Randy | $38,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,820 | $3,360 | $14,460 |
| 2023 | $117 | $29,280 | $4,980 | $24,300 |
| 2022 | $108 | $28,500 | $4,980 | $23,520 |
| 2021 | $104 | $28,200 | $4,980 | $23,220 |
| 2020 | $98 | $27,720 | $4,980 | $22,740 |
| 2019 | $93 | $27,360 | $4,980 | $22,380 |
| 2018 | $89 | $27,060 | $4,980 | $22,080 |
| 2017 | $85 | $26,760 | $4,980 | $21,780 |
| 2016 | $65 | $25,140 | $4,980 | $20,160 |
| 2015 | $59 | $24,660 | $4,980 | $19,680 |
| 2014 | $55 | $24,360 | $4,980 | $19,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map