18 Ludwig Rd Needham Heights, MA 02494
Estimated Value: $1,201,000 - $1,518,229
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,089
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Ludwig Rd, Needham Heights, MA 02494 and is currently estimated at $1,400,807, approximately $453 per square foot. 18 Ludwig Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Sunita L. Williams Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Kramer Richard
Bought by
Jacobson Joshua and Jacobson Caron A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$634,000
Outstanding Balance
$393,609
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,007,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Calumet Corp
Bought by
Kramer Richard and Kramer Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobson Joshua | $792,500 | -- | |
| Jacobson Joshua | $792,500 | -- | |
| Kramer Richard | $725,000 | -- | |