18 Main St Rio Vista, CA 94571
Estimated Value: $490,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,298
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Main St, Rio Vista, CA 94571 and is currently priced at $490,000, approximately $148 per square foot. 18 Main St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Isleton Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Rio Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Bruce Robert Vincent and Bruce Roberts Bruce
Bought by
Go Time Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$609,920
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Lund Philicia and Lund Mary
Bought by
Roberts Vincent B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Moyes Lucinda Jane
Bought by
Moyes Brad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Sison Limabino B and Sison Lilly C
Bought by
Montana Nicholas S and Montana Zelma E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go Time Investments Llc | $600,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Roberts Vincent B | $397,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Moyes Brad | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Moyes Ernest B | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Coleman Lisa L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lund Philicia | $165,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Montana Nicholas S | $185,735 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Go Time Investments Llc | $900,000 | |
| Closed | Go Time Investments Llc | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,510 | $195,435 | $56,865 | $138,570 |
| 2024 | $5,510 | $191,603 | $55,750 | $135,853 |
| 2023 | $5,240 | $187,847 | $54,657 | $133,190 |
| 2022 | $5,205 | $184,165 | $53,586 | $130,579 |
| 2021 | $5,146 | $180,555 | $52,536 | $128,019 |
| 2020 | $5,235 | $178,705 | $51,998 | $126,707 |
| 2019 | $3,569 | $175,202 | $50,979 | $124,223 |
| 2018 | $4,443 | $171,768 | $49,980 | $121,788 |
| 2017 | $2,836 | $168,400 | $49,000 | $119,400 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $93,774 | $18,381 | $75,393 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $92,366 | $18,105 | $74,261 |
| 2014 | $1,032 | $90,558 | $17,751 | $72,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map