18 Margo Ct Cromwell, CT 06416
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $245,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Margo Ct, Cromwell, CT 06416 and is currently estimated at $232,333, approximately $169 per square foot. 18 Margo Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Edna C. Stevens School, Woodside Intermediate School, and Cromwell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Chmeliwskyj Pawlo and Chmeliwskyj Maria M
Bought by
Chmeliwskyj
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Ellinas Marios A and Ellinas Danielle M
Bought by
Cantiello Dana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Family Fed Cu
Bought by
Chmeliwskyj Pawlo and Chmeliwskyj Maria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,100
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chmeliwskyj | -- | None Available | |
| Chmeliwskyj | -- | None Available | |
| Cantiello Dana M | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Chmeliwskyj Pawlo | $54,900 | -- | |
| Chmeliwskyj Pawlo | $54,900 | -- |