30 Margo Ct Cromwell, CT 06416
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $257,715
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Margo Ct, Cromwell, CT 06416 and is currently estimated at $251,929, approximately $173 per square foot. 30 Margo Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Edna C. Stevens School, Woodside Intermediate School, and Cromwell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Saleh Ibrahim A
Bought by
Tokumitsu Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Gorecka Wanda
Bought by
Saleh Ibrahim
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,482
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2012
Sold by
Gorecka-Wolny Katarzyna
Bought by
Gorecka Wanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Gorecka Wanda and Gorecka Andrew
Bought by
Gorecka-Wolny Katarzyna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1990
Sold by
Ripley Wayne B
Bought by
Canfield Brett D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tokumitsu Cynthia | $227,000 | None Available | |
| Tokumitsu Cynthia | $227,000 | None Available | |
| Saleh Ibrahim | $139,000 | -- | |
| Saleh Ibrahim | $139,000 | -- | |
| Gorecka Wanda | -- | -- | |
| Gorecka Wanda | -- | -- | |
| Gorecka-Wolny Katarzyna | -- | -- | |