18 Michael Rd Beverly, MA 01915
North Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,000 - $936,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,153
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Michael Rd, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $898,836, approximately $417 per square foot. 18 Michael Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, North Shore Christian School, and Waldorf School at Moraine Farm.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Dalfonso Gerald and Dalfonso Joan P
Bought by
Hannan Elizabeth and Hannan Justin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$413,366
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$485,471
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hannan Elizabeth | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hannan Elizabeth | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,999 | $727,800 | $408,500 | $319,300 |
| 2024 | $7,815 | $695,900 | $374,300 | $321,600 |
| 2023 | $7,387 | $656,000 | $334,400 | $321,600 |
| 2022 | $7,499 | $616,200 | $294,500 | $321,700 |
| 2021 | $6,979 | $549,500 | $252,700 | $296,800 |
| 2020 | $6,758 | $526,700 | $229,900 | $296,800 |
| 2019 | $6,515 | $493,200 | $218,500 | $274,700 |
| 2018 | $6,248 | $459,400 | $205,200 | $254,200 |
| 2017 | $6,102 | $427,300 | $167,200 | $260,100 |
| 2016 | $5,930 | $412,100 | $152,000 | $260,100 |
| 2015 | $5,815 | $412,100 | $152,000 | $260,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map