19 1/2 Michael Rd Beverly, MA 01915
North Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $756,807 - $818,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 1/2 Michael Rd, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $783,702, approximately $538 per square foot. 19 1/2 Michael Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, North Shore Christian School, and Waldorf School at Moraine Farm.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,857 | $623,900 | $370,000 | $253,900 |
| 2024 | $6,659 | $593,000 | $339,100 | $253,900 |
| 2023 | $6,267 | $556,600 | $302,900 | $253,700 |
| 2022 | $6,360 | $522,600 | $266,800 | $255,800 |
| 2021 | $6,012 | $473,400 | $228,900 | $244,500 |
| 2020 | $5,809 | $452,800 | $208,300 | $244,500 |
| 2019 | $5,635 | $426,600 | $197,900 | $228,700 |
| 2018 | $5,319 | $391,100 | $185,900 | $205,200 |
| 2017 | $5,161 | $361,400 | $151,500 | $209,900 |
| 2016 | $5,002 | $347,600 | $137,700 | $209,900 |
| 2015 | $4,905 | $347,600 | $137,700 | $209,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map