22 Michael Rd Beverly, MA 01915
North Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,000 - $804,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Michael Rd, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $757,606, approximately $533 per square foot. 22 Michael Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, North Shore Christian School, and Waldorf School at Moraine Farm.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2008
Sold by
Beaven Clinton R and Beaven Doris A
Bought by
Beaven Matthew C and Currier Dina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,571
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Robinson Florence M
Bought by
Beaven Clinton R and Beaven Doris A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaven Matthew C | $340,000 | -- | |
| Beaven Clinton R | $234,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beaven Clinton R | $329,058 | |
| Closed | Beaven Clinton R | $335,571 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,950 | $632,400 | $408,500 | $223,900 |
| 2024 | $6,718 | $598,200 | $374,300 | $223,900 |
| 2023 | $6,284 | $558,100 | $334,400 | $223,700 |
| 2022 | $6,306 | $518,200 | $294,500 | $223,700 |
| 2021 | $5,843 | $460,100 | $252,700 | $207,400 |
| 2020 | $5,644 | $437,300 | $229,900 | $207,400 |
| 2019 | $5,450 | $412,600 | $218,500 | $194,100 |
| 2018 | $5,157 | $379,200 | $205,200 | $174,000 |
| 2017 | $4,821 | $337,600 | $167,200 | $170,400 |
| 2016 | $4,639 | $322,400 | $152,000 | $170,400 |
| 2015 | $4,501 | $319,000 | $152,000 | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map