18 Mountain Rd Ledgewood, NJ 07852
Estimated Value: $489,237 - $618,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,906
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Mountain Rd, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 and is currently estimated at $562,059, approximately $294 per square foot. 18 Mountain Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Middle School, Lincoln Roosevelt Elementary School, and Roxbury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,143 | $332,600 | $93,600 | $239,000 |
| 2024 | $9,000 | $332,600 | $93,600 | $239,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map