20 Mountain Rd Ledgewood, NJ 07852
Estimated Value: $338,725 - $437,000
Studio
--
Bath
943
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Mountain Rd, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 and is currently estimated at $375,181, approximately $397 per square foot. 20 Mountain Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Middle School, Lincoln Roosevelt Elementary School, and Roxbury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,564 | $202,400 | $94,900 | $107,500 |
| 2024 | $5,477 | $202,400 | $94,900 | $107,500 |
| 2023 | $5,477 | $202,400 | $94,900 | $107,500 |
| 2022 | $5,331 | $202,400 | $94,900 | $107,500 |
| 2021 | $5,331 | $202,400 | $94,900 | $107,500 |
| 2020 | $5,321 | $202,400 | $94,900 | $107,500 |
| 2019 | $5,222 | $202,400 | $94,900 | $107,500 |
| 2018 | $5,547 | $128,700 | $67,500 | $61,200 |
| 2017 | $5,517 | $128,700 | $67,500 | $61,200 |
| 2016 | $5,409 | $128,700 | $67,500 | $61,200 |
| 2015 | $5,275 | $128,700 | $67,500 | $61,200 |
| 2014 | $5,192 | $128,700 | $67,500 | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map