18 Munroe Ct Annapolis, MD 21401
Forest Villa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,000 - $819,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Munroe Ct, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $755,736. 18 Munroe Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Annapolis Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Kolakoski Daniel P
Bought by
Butts Elizaeth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,969
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$510,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Kolakoski Daniel P
Bought by
Butts Elizaeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,969
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$510,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Kolakoski Dan
Bought by
Kolakoski Daniel P and Kolakoski Happle M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Hartge Janet
Bought by
Kolakoski Dan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butts Elizaeth M | $515,000 | -- | |
| Butts Elizaeth M | $515,000 | -- | |
| Kolakoski Daniel P | -- | -- | |
| Kolakoski Dan | $211,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butts Elizaeth M | $412,000 | |
| Closed | Butts Elizaeth M | $412,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,704 | $593,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,704 | $522,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,267 | $452,000 | $370,300 | $81,700 |
| 2022 | $6,099 | $450,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,992 | $449,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,992 | $448,000 | $370,300 | $77,700 |
| 2019 | $5,788 | $428,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,506 | $409,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,965 | $389,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $375,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $360,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $346,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map