18 Overlook Ct Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,656 - $367,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Overlook Ct, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $347,664, approximately $200 per square foot. 18 Overlook Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Jones Devan J
Bought by
Payne Adam S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,980
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$87,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Carpenter Steven W
Bought by
Jones Devan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,644
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Hoard Dedra
Bought by
Carpenter Steven W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,283
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Guinsler Bryan C
Bought by
Hoard Dedrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Adam S | $280,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jones Devan J | $216,000 | -- | |
| Carpenter Steven W | $219,000 | -- | |
| Hoard Dedrea | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payne Adam S | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Devan J | $220,644 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Steven W | $217,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoard Dedrea | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $320,700 | $75,000 | $245,700 |
| 2024 | $3,679 | $319,900 | $70,000 | $249,900 |
| 2023 | $3,318 | $286,000 | $70,000 | $216,000 |
| 2022 | $3,168 | $268,500 | $65,000 | $203,500 |
| 2021 | $2,947 | $227,200 | $58,000 | $169,200 |
| 2020 | $2,804 | $226,100 | $58,000 | $168,100 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $219,400 | $58,000 | $161,400 |
| 2018 | $2,730 | $212,600 | $58,000 | $154,600 |
| 2017 | $2,730 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,730 | $212,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,730 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,549 | $198,800 | $58,000 | $140,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map