18 Pear Tree Dr Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $871,230 - $936,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Pear Tree Dr, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $903,308, approximately $462 per square foot. 18 Pear Tree Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Chabad Day School of School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Sold by
Campbell John L and Campbell Anne M
Bought by
Karle Dennis E and Karle Gita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1987
Sold by
U S Developers
Bought by
Campbell John L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
10.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karle Dennis E | $270,000 | -- | |
| Campbell John L | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell John L | $227,150 | |
| Closed | Campbell John L | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell John L | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,024 | $811,300 | $323,500 | $487,800 |
| 2024 | $8,063 | $808,700 | $339,300 | $469,400 |
| 2023 | $7,859 | $743,500 | $339,300 | $404,200 |
| 2022 | $7,849 | $691,500 | $323,200 | $368,300 |
| 2021 | $7,642 | $626,400 | $293,800 | $332,600 |
| 2020 | $7,351 | $601,100 | $279,800 | $321,300 |
| 2019 | $7,206 | $581,100 | $254,300 | $326,800 |
| 2018 | $6,944 | $559,100 | $244,500 | $314,600 |
| 2017 | $7,066 | $552,500 | $239,800 | $312,700 |
| 2016 | $6,898 | $539,300 | $233,900 | $305,400 |
| 2015 | $6,682 | $521,200 | $227,100 | $294,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map